Close Menu

If the court applies one of the above sections, what happens if you have been estranged from a qualified beneficiary?

Estranged spouses, children, parents, grandparents, and/or any other qualified beneficiary related to the decedent can still inherit under Sections 732.102 and 732.103 regardless of how long the estrangement has lasted.

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google Plus

© 2018 - 2019 Barbas, Nuñez, Sanders, Butler & Hovsepian, Attorneys and Counselors at Law. All rights reserved.
This law firm website is managed by MileMark Media.